Herbs

Swertia Chiraita

Botanical Name: Demo botinical name

Local Name: Demo Local name name

Harvest Season: Jan - feb

Cordyceps sinensis

Botanical Name: Demo botinical name

Local Name: Demo Local name name

Harvest Season: Jan - feb

Rubia Cordifolia

Botanical Name: Demo botinical name

Local Name: Demo Local name name

Harvest Season: Jan - feb

Asparagus racemosus

Botanical Name: Demo botinical name

Local Name: Demo Local name name

Harvest Season: Jan - feb

Emblica officinalis dry

Botanical Name: Demo botinical name

Local Name: Demo Local name name

Harvest Season: Jan - feb

Picrorhiza sps

Botanical Name: Demo botinical name

Local Name: Demo Local name name

Harvest Season: Jan - feb

Lycopodium Clavatum

Botanical Name: Demo botinical name

Local Name: Demo Local name name

Harvest Season: Jan - feb

Sapindus Mukorossi

Botanical Name: Demo botinical name

Local Name: Demo Local name name

Harvest Season: Jan - feb

Paris polyphylla

Botanical Name: Demo botinical name

Local Name: Demo Local name name

Harvest Season: Jan - feb

Asphaltum / Shilajeet

Botanical Name: Demo botinical name

Local Name: Demo Local name name

Harvest Season: Jan - feb

Citrullus Colocynthis / Indrayani

Botanical Name: Demo botinical name

Local Name: Demo Local name name

Harvest Season: Jan - feb

Terminalia Chebula

Botanical Name: Demo botinical name

Local Name: Demo Local name name

Harvest Season: Jan - feb

Terminalia Belerica

Botanical Name: Demo botinical name

Local Name: Demo Local name name

Harvest Season: Jan - feb

Berginia Ligulata

Botanical Name: Demo botinical name

Local Name: Demo Local name name

Harvest Season: Jan - feb

polypodium Vulgare / Bisfaiz

Botanical Name: Demo botinical name

Local Name: Demo Local name name

Harvest Season: Jan - feb

Gurgo :Gulanchatinospora

Botanical Name: Demo botinical name

Local Name: Demo Local name name

Harvest Season: Jan - feb

Aloe vera

Botanical Name: Demo botinical name

Local Name: Demo Local name name

Harvest Season: Jan - feb

Aconitum ferox

Botanical Name: Demo botinical name

Local Name: Demo Local name name

Harvest Season: Jan - feb

Kachur

Botanical Name: Demo botinical name

Local Name: Demo Local name name

Harvest Season: Jan - feb

Elaeocarpus ganitrus ,Rudraksha

Botanical Name: Demo botinical name

Local Name: Demo Local name name

Harvest Season: Jan - feb

Nardostachys Jatamansi

Botanical Name: Demo botinical name

Local Name: Demo Local name name

Harvest Season: Jan - feb

Valeriana wallichi

Botanical Name: Demo botinical name

Local Name: Demo Local name name

Harvest Season: Jan - feb

Acorus calamus

Botanical Name: Demo botinical name

Local Name: Demo Local name name

Harvest Season: Jan - feb

Delphinium Denudatum

Botanical Name: Demo botinical name

Local Name: Demo Local name name

Harvest Season: Jan - feb

Allium wallichii

Botanical Name: Demo botinical name

Local Name: Demo Local name name

Harvest Season: Jan - feb

Diploknema Butyracea / Nepali Chiuri

Botanical Name: Demo botinical name

Local Name: Demo Local name name

Harvest Season: Jan - feb

Aegle marmelos Correa / wood-apple ,bel

Botanical Name: Demo botinical name

Local Name: Demo Local name name

Harvest Season: Jan - feb

EPHEDRA GERARDIANA / Somlata

Botanical Name: Demo botinical name

Local Name: Demo Local name name

Harvest Season: Jan - feb

Herpetospermum Pedunculosum

Botanical Name: Demo botinical name

Local Name: Demo Local name name

Harvest Season: Jan - feb

POTENTILLA MICROPHYLLA

Botanical Name: Demo botinical name

Local Name: Demo Local name name

Harvest Season: Jan - feb

ANDROGRAPHIS PANICULATA / Kaalmegh

Botanical Name: Demo botinical name

Local Name: Demo Local name name

Harvest Season: Jan - feb

Juniperus Recurva Leaves

Botanical Name: Demo botinical name

Local Name: Demo Local name name

Harvest Season: Jan - feb

Machilus odoratissima / Kaulo

Botanical Name: Demo botinical name

Local Name: Demo Local name name

Harvest Season: Jan - feb

Cons of Conifer / Simtha,Minipine

Botanical Name: Demo botinical name

Local Name: Demo Local name name

Harvest Season: Jan - feb

Berberis aristata DC

Botanical Name: Demo botinical name

Local Name: Demo Local name name

Harvest Season: Jan - feb

Rheum australe

Botanical Name: Demo botinical name

Local Name: Demo Local name name

Harvest Season: Jan - feb

Acacia rugata

Botanical Name: Demo botinical name

Local Name: Demo Local name name

Harvest Season: Jan - feb

Rheum australe Leaf Stalk

Botanical Name: Demo botinical name

Local Name: Demo Local name name

Harvest Season: Jan - feb